Sunday, December 21, 2014

Follow us:
Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Subscribe to this news feed 

News

Section V Scores by Scoreswire

  • Text size: + -

SECTION 5 BOYS BASKETBALL

FROM MIKE DOSER'S
SCORESWIRE

see previous results

WEEK 5

MONDAY, DEC. 22

PRATTSBURGH TOURN.

Andover
Prattsburgh

Early College
Naples
---

Mt. Morris
Perry
7:00PM

Aquinas
McQuaid
8:00PM

Geneva
SOTA
6:00PM
at School #33

Addison
Campbell-Savona
7:15PM

Gananda
Sodus
7:00PM

TUESDAY, DEC. 23

PRATTSBURGH TOURN.

Andover
Prattsburgh
Early College
Naples
---

Waterloo
South Seneca
7:30PM

Barker
Elba
12:30PM

LeRoy
Byron-Bergen
7:00PM

BATAVIA TOURN.

Notre Dame-Batavia
Batavia
Uprep
at GCC
---

Attica
Wheatland-Chili
5:30PM

Geneseo
Dansville
7:00PM

Penn Yan
Bath-Haverling
7:30PM

World of Inquiry
Rochester Academy CS
4:00PM
at Greece Odyssey

FRIDAY, DEC. 26

SCIO TOURN.

Scio
C.G. Finney
7:30PM

Friendship
Hinsdale
6:00PM
---

JT TOURN

Genesee Valley
Hammondsport
TBA

Rochester Academy CS
Jasper-Troupsburg
7:15PM
---

RED JACKET TOURN.

Geneva
Mynderse
RCMCS
Red Jacket
---

GANANDA TOURN.

Midlakes
Greece-Odyssey
SOTA
Gananda
---

ATTICA TOURN.

Wayland-Cohocton
Perry
Letchworth
Attica
---

WILLIAMSVILLE-6 TOURN.

Pittsford-Sutherland
Williamsville-6
TBA
---

RED JACKET TOURN.

RCMCS
Red Jacket
TBA
---

SATURDAY, DEC. 27

SCIO TOURN.

Scio
C.G. Finney
Friendship
Hinsdale
---

JT TOURN.

Genesee Valley
Hammondsport
Rochester Academy CS
Jasper-Troupsburg
---

RED JACKET TOURN.

RCMCS
Red Jacket
Geneva
Mynderse
---

GANANDA TOURN.

Midlakes
Greece-Odyssey
SOTA
Gananda
---

ATTICA TOURN.

Wayland-Cohocton
Perry
Letchworth
Attica
---

CAL-MUM TOURN.

Alexander
Cal-Mum
TBA

Wheatland-Chili
York
TBA
---

KESHEQUA TOURN.

Warsaw
Keshequa
2:00PM

Dansville
Northstar Christian
12:15PM
---

WILLIAMSVILLE-6 TOURN.

Pittsford-Sutherland
Williamsville-6
TBA
---

PENFIELD TOURN.

Wilson-Magnet
Penfield
7:30PM

Brighton
Canandaigua
6:00PM
---

WESTCHESTER TOURN.

Greece-Athena
TBA
---

AQUINAS TOURN.

Buffalo-East-6
Aquinas
7:30PM
---


WEEK 4

SATURDAY, DEC. 20

Edison-Tech 56
Nottingham-3 67
ET - (2-4) Cortez Frye 15, 10 reb; Raliek Redd 16; NOT - N Knight 23; N. Williams 11;

World of Inquiry 33
Wellsville 67
WOI - (1-5) CeyQuan Salmon 11; WEL - (6-1) Liam Ebert 15; Hunter Kane 17; Jordan Wonderling 10;

Newark 39
Fayetteville-Manlius-3 58
NEW - (4-1) Taylor Clements 8; Akron Rodriguez 9;

Greece-Arcadia 46
Greece-Athena 72
GAR - (3-3) Jon Wilson 17; GAT - (4-0) Anthony Lamb 20, 12 reb;

Greece-Olympia 63
Greece-Odyssey 55
GOL - (2-3) Chris Brown 28, 6 reb; Tremaine Young 13, 15 reb; GOD - (1-4)

Uprep 66
Green Tech-2 81
UP - (2-2) Quillan Leach-Alexander 13; Cameron Myles 11; Michael Nesmith 12; Jeenathan Williams 22; GT - Israel Griffin 18; Dasir Lukes 12; Naeem Pryor 11;

Bishop Kearney 74
Harborfields-(L.I.) 59
BK - (4-2) Nahziah Carter 20; Branden Kellam 17; Quinton Rose 19; HAR - Malcolm Wynter 17; Robert Pecorelli 16; Alex Bloom 15;

Marcus Whitman 78
Romulus 32
MW - (5-1) Caleb Green 19; Gavin McCumisky 17; Brad Stone 12; ROM - (0-5) Shayne Davis 13; Henry John 5;

Red Creek 71
Clyde-Savannah 38
RCK - (4-0) Nick Klein 18 (3-3pt); Jake Slobe 28; CS - (2-2) Derrick Chance 17, 9 reb;

FRIDAY, DEC. 19

Midlakes 35
Wayne 52
MID - (0-4) Kenny DeVey 7; WYN - (1-3) Jake Molisani 10; Nick Reff 12; Terry Rogers 13;

Newark 65
Waterloo 49
NEW - (4-0) Nate Beard 9; Taylor Clements 11; Tyler Collins 20; WAT - (1-4)

Palmyra-Macedon 66
Geneva 40
PM - (4-0) Damien Wright 12; GEN - (0-5) Marquan Ross 12;

Penn Yan 65
Mynderse 51
PY - (4-0) Ben Covert 13, 6 reb; Austin Fingar 19; Tanner Irwin 15; MYN - (4-1) Devin Verkey 15; Ben Cafolla 5, 11 reb; Liam Caraher 14;

Kendall 61
Holley 26
KEN - (5-2) William Condo 13, 4 reb, 3 stl; Mookie Nauden 19, 11 reb, 5 ast, 3 stl; HLY - (1-3) Chris Balys 10 reb; Joe DeFelice 11;

Lyndonville 79
Byron-Bergen 87 OT
LYN - (3-3) Austin Buckland 4 stl; Nick Hinkson 29; Eric Neace 12; Eddie Schildt 10 reb; Brandon Schoolcraft 23; BB - (4-1) Brandon Burke 22; Jordan Coffta made 3pt FG with :03 left in 4th to send to OT; Nick Magin 21; Steele Truax 21;

Notre Dame-Batavia 60
Attica 43
BND - (3-0) Josh Johnson 19, 9 reb; Caleb Nellis 10, 11 reb; C.J. Suozzi 13; ATT - (2-2) Owen Thompson 18;

Pembroke 52
Alexander 43
PEM - (2-4) Ryan Cansdale 21, 9 ast; Kyle Ludwig 14; Reid Miano 8 reb; ALX - (1-4) Matt Genaway 10; Tyler Laird 11, 8 reb; Jake Riggs 10, 8 reb, 6 ast;

Elba 50
Wheatland-Chili 67
ELB - (1-4) Dakota Dillon 5 ast; John Hochmuth 22, 6 reb; WCH - (3-0) Justin McLendon 10 reb; Tyler Roberts 29 (3-3pt), 5 stl; Rodney Roberts 25 (3-3pt), 5 stl;

Bishop Kearney 76
St. Mary's (Manhasset) 83
BK - (3-2) Rian Carter 20; Nahziah Carter 15; Quinton Rose 26; SM - Chris Kelly 30; Darius Chester 19;

Mt. Morris 48
York 51
MM - (5-2) Andrew Maracle 10; Kyle Regal 12; YK - (5-1) Andrew Guesno 11; Hunter Stella 15, 10 reb;

Dansville 54
Hornell 66
DAN - (4-3) Curtis Davis 14; Jordan Douglas 20; HOR - (3-1) Anthony Buisch 16; Jake Dunn 12; Jack Galatio 18; Tyler Oyer 11;

Wayland-Cohocton 21
Bath-Haverling 42
WCO - (2-5) Jordon Brooker 8; BHV - (2-3) Jager Robbins 14;

LeRoy 44
Letchworth 46
LER - (1-5) Nick Egeling 11, 10 reb; Tom Kelso 12; LET - (1-4) Brad Bliss 13 (game-winning layup with :03 left in 4th); Anthony Butler 10; Curtis Hoffman 10; Evan Hurlburt ast on game-winning FG;

Warsaw 23
Avon 52
WAR - (0-7) Austin Jones 10; AVN - (3-2) Cameron Hughes 5, 11 reb; Joe Sotak 10; Dominic Volpe 4, 15 reb; Bryce Read 14;

Geneseo 43
Keshequa 28
GSO - (3-2) Jake Clar 13; KES - (1-4) Austin Schmidt 8;

Canandaigua 59
Victor 42
CAN - (5-1) Patrick Coyne 12, 6 ast; Dillon Mergenthaler 16 (12 in 2nd H), 10 reb; Ben Roberge 11; VIC - (0-4) Jake DiSanto 16; Grant Hildman 14;

Gates-Chili 58
Webster-Thomas 84
GC - (1-2) Cameron Turner 18; WT - (2-1) Robert Aguilera 26, 10 reb, 2 blk; Drew DeBacco 23 (5-3pt), 3 ast, 3 stl;

Pittsford-Mendon 65
Pittsford-Sutherland 59
PMN - (2-2) Zuril Hendrick 15, 15 reb; Daniel Jacob 26; PS - (1-2) Robbie Doggett 15; Josh Mack 15;

Eastridge 51
Honeoye Falls-Lima 62
EAS - (0-6) Kevin Sprague 14; HFL - (2-2) Tommy Eastman 23; Dan Hart 10; Jack McDonald 7, 12 reb; Evan Quackenbush 14, 11 reb;

Penfield 47
Brockport 52
PEN - (2-2) Dahnny Rogers 19; BRK - (2-3) Jake Burgio 22;

SOTA 47
Brighton 43
SOTA - (7-0) Sergio Alicea 12; Katarry Williams 11, 7 reb, 4 blk, 2 stl; BRI - (2-3)

Webster-Schroeder 62
Irondequoit 64
WS - (4-2) Brandan Gartland 13; Casey Harris 18; Marique Simkin 16; IRN - (4-0) Dylan Harrington 13 (game-winning end-to-end layup with :05.4 left in 4th); Antonio McIntyre 15; Jamel Young 10;

Lima-Christian 70
C.G. Finney 64
LC - (4-1) Jacob Moose 10 ast; Jon Raub 30, 22 reb; Tyler Vasko 12; FIN - (2-2) Simeon Heard 37 (5-3pt);

Rush-Henrietta 48
Aquinas 67
RH - (3-1) Reggie Robinson 12; AQ - (2-0) Earnest Edwards 15; D.J. Roberts 15;

Webster-Christian 31
Northstar Christian 84
WCR - (0-7) Matt Weiner 10; NC - (5-0) Pavel Gritsak 9; Mike Jones 14, 10 reb; Nathaniel Wade 10, 8 reb;

Early College 72
Leadership Academy 82
EC - (3-1) Bryan Harrell 11; Tajmin Holt 24; LAC - (6-0) Devante Hagins 25; Aney Majak 9, 13 reb; Gary Whiteside 10, 8 reb, 2 blk;

Franklin 40
Wilson-Magnet 62
FRA - (3-4) WM - (3-2) Earl English 13, 9 reb; Darius Hartzog 17 (3-3pt);

McQuaid 71
Edison-Tech 68
MCQ - (1-4) led by 16 in 3rd Q; Demetrius Breedlove 10; Mark DiPasquale 11; Tyree Fisher 13; Thomas Jones 9; ET - (2-3) Raliek Redd 21 (10 in 4th Q);

Hinsdale 47
West Valley-6 75
HIN - (1-5) Thomas Jackson 12; Colton Miller 13; WV - Matt Proctor 22;

Arkport 40
Hammondsport 32
ARK - (2-3) Jared Roosa 20;
HAM - (2-3) Ethan Bower 16, 9 reb; Aaron Lowin 9;

Bolivar-Richburg 45
Canisteo-Greenwood 63
BR - (1-4) Hunter Evingham 10; CG - (6-0) Tyler Hooker 16; Aaron Miller 19;

Canaseraga 43
Addison 58
CSA - (1-5) Robert Townsend 16; ADD - (2-4) Adam Chilson 18 (4-3pt);

Jasper-Troupsburg 53
Alfred-Almond 42
JT - (3-2) Parker Cady 9; Colin Cornish 12; AAL - (1-5) Noah Holmok 9; Jordan Tomm 21 (19 in 2nd H);

Charlotte 78
College Prep 74
CHA - (2-4) Donte Crumpler 23; Tyreik Snow 23; CP - (4-2) Sherman Graham 26;

RCMCS 69
East Rochester 60
RCMCS - (4-3) Tony Bermundez 20; Amos Williams 24; ER - (3-3) Max Argento 14; Demarre Nelson 14;


Hilton 51
Fairport 81
HIL - (3-2) Mike Ross 14; FPT - (4-0) Matthew Keenan 15, 6 ast; Dan Masino 26, 6 stl, 3 ast;

THURSDAY, DEC. 18

Genesee Valley 65
Fillmore 16
GV - (4-1) Carter Schneider 11; Tyler Zlomek 22; FIL - (0-3) Darren Clark 7;

Cuba-Rushford 59
Houghton 42
CR - (3-3) Simon Glogouski 11; Will Simons 18; Colton Worthington 15; HOU - (3-3) Derek Brooks 13;

Scio 60
Friendship 46
SCI - (4-1) Trevor Claypool 40; Adam Dodge 6; Connor Nolan 6; FRI - (0-4) Jeff Barber 12; Aleric Stewart 21;

Red Jacket 45
Marcus Whitman 69
RJK - (2-1) Thomas Palmeri 10; MW - (4-1) Gavin McCumisky 8, 11 reb, 8 blk, 4 stl; Brad Stone 10, 9 reb, 6 blk; Nick Young 16;

HAC 37
Dundee 56
HAC - (4-1) Nick Boyer 8; Amos Frye 8; Eric Tolhurst 8; DUN - (3-1) Jarrett Butler 13; Tyler Kelly 10; Bobby Strait 12;

Naples 78
Honeoye 58
NAP - (4-0) Noah Gorton 23; Jason Pulver 14; HON - (0-6) Jon Marble 20; Jake Soliday 14; Max Yale 12;

South Seneca 75
Romulus 36
SS - (2-3) Lincoln Bachman-Lowe 25; Eric Dresser 14; Cullen Marrella 11; Devin Rogers 15; ROM - (0-4) Zach Reynolds 10; Henry John 9;

Caledonia-Mumford 75
Pavilion 25
CM - (4-0) Mitch Cicero 3, 9 reb, 6 ast; Nick Kline 17, 8 reb, 5 ast; Kyle Preston 12, 9 reb; Will Van Auken 14, 14 reb, 3 blk; PAV - (3-3) Evan Cleveland 8; Hayden Ewell 6;

East 92
Monroe 56
EH - (2-2) Darrell Barley 17, 8 ast; Willie Johnson 9, 19 reb; Dallas Stevens 15, 12 reb; MON - (2-3)

Lyons 57
East Rochester 45
LYO - (4-1) Damon Hunter 29; ER - (3-2) Keith Butler 14; Theron Jones 14;

Red Creek 74
Marion 34
RCK - (3-0) Ethan Durocher 15; Jake Slobe 28 (3-3pt); MRN - (0-4) Connor Crego 15;

Sodus 59
Clyde-Savannah 73
SOD - (1-3) Tyrese Hall 11; Roderick Morris 17; CS - (2-1) Jarrod Faniel 14; Mike Turner 23, 18 reb, 5 stl; Derek Chance 17, 5 ast;

Campbell-Savona 22
Wellsville 59
CAM - (3-4) Troy Robbins 7; WEL - (5-1) Liam Ebert 21; Hunter Kane 10; Jordan Wonderling 10;

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 17

Alexander 45
Holley 15
ALX - (1-3) Matt Genaway 23; Tyler Laird 10; HLY - (1-2) Chris Balys 10 reb;

Attica 65
Oakfield-Alabama 70
ATT - (2-1) Colden George 11, 6 ast; Levi Snyder 6, 8 reb; Derek Walker 3 blk; Owen Thompson 28; OA - (2-3) Ryan Cummings 24, 4 ast, 3 stl; Ryan Emery 21, 6 reb; Josiah Yantz 10, 6 reb;

Kendall 42
Byron-Bergen 53
KEN - (4-2) Mookie Nauden 12, 10 reb, 3 stl; BB - (3-1) Brandon Burke 16, 5 reb; Nick Magin 13, 6 reb, 3 stl; Steele Truax 15, 4 ast;

Notre Dame-Batavia 61
Elba 53
BND - (2-0) Josh Johnson 17; Caleb Nellis 14; C.J. Suozzi 10; ELB - (1-3) John Hochmuth 14; Shane O'Halloran 14;

Wayland-Cohocton 49
Warsaw 21
WCO - (2-4) Tyler Becker 10; Jordon Brooker 16; WAR - (0-6)

Bath-Haverling 40
Letchworth 39
BHV - (1-3) Matt Socola 13 (made game-winning 3pt FG with :01.7 left in 4th Q); LET - (0-4) Anthony Butler 19;

Hornell 42
Avon 31
HOR - (2-1) Isaac Bradley 21; AVN - (2-2) Graham Freeman 8;

Fairport 64
Webster-Schroeder 61
FPT - (3-0) Matt Muncey 16; Jamie Wolmering 16 (made 2 FTs with :30 left for 4pt lead); WS - (4-1) Brandan Gartland 23, 10 reb; Andrew Gopie 16; Marique Simkin 7 ast;

Penfield 38
Webster-Thomas 62
PEN - (2-1) WT - (1-1) Robert Aguilera 20, 10 reb, 5 blk, 3 stl;

Victor 38
Rush-Henrietta 68
VIC - (0-3) RH - (3-0) Shane Fanning 19; Ja'Shaun Smith 14;

Brighton 66
Pittsford-Sutherland 60
BRI - (2-2) Ken Francis 24; PS - (1-1) Josh Mack 18;

Irondequoit 77
Pittsford-Mendon 73
IRN - (3-0) Riley McGwin 15 (5-3pt); Antonio McIntyre 21; PMN - (1-2) Daniel Jacob 27;

Honeoye Falls-Lima 52
Canandaigua 56
HFL - (1-2) Dan Hart 20; Evan Quackenbush 20; CAN - (4-1) Ian Brown 13; Patrick Coyne 16; Sean Thomson 11;

Brockport 59
Gates-Chili 74
BRK - (1-3) Antonio Alvarez 16; Nico Langelotti 10; Ja'Quan McGill 23; GC - (1-1) Casey Guary 19; Corey Powell 17; Cameron Turner 14;

Hilton 75
Churchville-Chili 58
HIL - (3-1) Jonathan Letta 18; Bailey Pittman 10; Mike Ross 12; Devin Wilkerson 14; CC - (1-3) Isaiah Lewis 21; Cameron Shipley 16;

Eastridge 52
Greece-Arcadia 69
EAS - (0-5) GAR - (3-2) Jon Wilson 29; Zach D'Arpino 19;

St. Joe's-6 45
Aquinas 76
AQ - (1-0) D.J. Roberts 14;

World of Inquiry
Webster-Christian
PLAYED 12/16

Uprep 86
RCMCS 73
UP - (2-1) Isaiah Brinkley 13; Jordan Marshall 12; Cameron Myles 25; Jeenathan Williams 22, 16 reb; RCMCS - (3-3)

TUESDAY, DEC. 16

Andover 70
Whitesville 61
AND - (4-0) Bryce Rumfelt 32; Dakota Whitesell 15; WHI - (2-2) Andrew Acomb 10; Jake Nelson 28; Seth Snyder 22;

Bishop Kearney 72
Canisius-6 76 OT
BK - (3-1) Nathan Bradley 15; Brian Fobbs 15; Quinton Rose 19; CAN - (2-0) Stafford Truehart 24;

SOTA 64
Wayne 45
SOTA - (6-0) Sergio Alicea 15, 6 ast; James Barron 14; Christian Simmons 20, 5 reb; WYN - (0-3) Jake Molisani 16;

Honeoye 39
Mynderse 56
HON - (0-5) Jon Marble 16, 8 reb; Jake Soliday 10; Max Yale 11; MYN - (4-0) Devin Verkey 16; Rob Bachman 8, 9 reb; Ben Cafolla 7, 16 reb;

Edison-Tech 83
Early College 86 OT
ET - (2-2) Quinton Bedell 36; Cortez Frye 11, 10 reb; Raliek Redd 19; EC - (3-0) Bryan Harrell 7, 11 reb; Tajmin Holt 26, 10 reb; Devante Walker 30 (made 3pt FG with :09 left in 4th to send game to OT; made game-winning layup with :03 left in OT), 5 reb;

South Seneca 36
Dundee 53
SS - (1-3) Lincoln Bachman-Lowe 10; Devin Rogers 10; DUN - (2-1) Andrew Clark 9; Cole Hartman 15; Jon Huber 9;

Pembroke 49
Lyndonville 53
PEM - (1-4) Ryan Cansdale 15; Kyle Ludwig 18; LYN - (3-2) Eric Neace 18; Brandon Schoolcraft 9;

Campbell-Savona
Wellsville
RESCHEDULED FOR 12/18

Dansville 44
Perry 54
DAN - (4-2) Jordan Douglas 26; PER - (4-2) Austin Croll 18;

Livonia 80
LeRoy 47
LIV - (4-1) Ricky Allen 8, 5 ast, 1 stl; Derek DeMartinis 15, 6 reb, 1 ast, 3 stl; Maddux Minton 15, 5 reb, 1 ast; Jon Mohnkern 16, 12 reb, 3 ast, 2 blk; CJ Richardson 18, 10 reb, 6 ast, 1 stl; LER - (1-4) Nick Egeling 6 reb; Dylan Laney 14, 3 ast, 6 stl;

Avoca 33
Mt. Morris 61
AVO - (0-6) MM - (5-1) KC Howe 10 reb; Bruce Patterson 10, 10 reb; Kyle Regal 10; Isaac Todd 10, 4 stl;

Spencerport 32
Greece-Athena 88
SPN - (0-6) GAT - (3-0) Zac DiSalvo 17; Anthony Lamb 23, 15 reb;

Bishop Timon-6 46
Batavia 77
BT - William Lamar 11; BAT - (2-1) Jerrett Laskett 12; Jeff Redband 32;

Houghton
Lima-Christian
PLAYED 12/15

Rochester Academy CS 48
Northstar Christian 74
RAC - (2-4) Keith Montgomery 20; NC - (4-0) Mike Jones 14; Fiat Adanzo 13; Patrick Medeiros 11;

East 77
McQuaid 60
EH - (1-2) Windell Lucas 21; Zion Morrison 28; MCQ - (0-4)

Leadership Academy 75
Franklin 45
LAC - (5-0) Devante Hagins 27, 6 ast, 3 stl; Aney Majak 10; Keith McGee 14, 6 ast; FRA - (3-3) Brandon Albritton 13;

Wilson-Magnet 63
Charlotte 64
WM - (2-2) Darius Hartzog 14; CHA - (1-4) Donte Crumpler 18; Tyreik Snow 30;

Addison 41
Arkport 52
ADD - (1-4) Erik Bruce 10; ARK - (1-3) Josh McDaniel 18, 18 reb;

Jasper-Troupsburg 41
Hammondsport 28
JT - (2-2) Colin Cornish 9; HAM - (2-2) Cody Kolo 11;

Prattsburgh 65
Canisteo-Greenwood 66 OT
PRA - (3-1) Cameron Baird 15; Bradley Owens 10; Garrett Socola 20; CG - (5-0) Justin Hendrickson 11; Tyler Hooker 14; Aaron Miller 24; Dylan Wentworth 10;

East Rochester 42
Clyde-Savannah 33
ER - (3-1) Keith Butler 16 (3-3pt); Demarre Nelson 11; CS - (1-1) Jarrod Faniel 11; Mike Turner 11, 9 reb;

Marion 37
Gananda 70
MRN - (0-3) Connor Crego 19; Broderick Walker 12; GAN - (1-1) Luis Lopes 22;

North Rose-Wolcott 67
Williamson 34
NRW - (3-0) Luke Gerstner 15, 5 ast; Garrett Hoyt 17, 9 reb; Tyler Norris 12; WIL - (1-3) Jacob Bailey 8; Matt Sperr 14;

Sodus 45
Lyons 44
SOD - (1-2) Roderick Morris 23; LYO - (3-1) Adam VanBuskirk 21;

Webster Christian 38
World of Inquiry 44 OT
WCR - (0-6) Justin Chamberlain 13; WOI - (1-4) Robert Bodine 8, 9 reb; Kenan Slade 9, 8 reb;

Genesee Valley 59
Bolivar-Richburg 46
GV - (3-1) Carter Schneider 12; Tyler Zlomek 28; BR - (1-3) Hayden Cole 11; Jacob Middaugh 14;

MONDAY, DEC. 15

Naples 68
Marcus Whitman 49
NAP - (3-0) Noah Gorton 10; Jason Pulver 18; Conrad Rathbun 4 ast, 4 stl; Isaiah Tilley 13, 7 reb, 3 ast, 4 stl, 2 blk; MW - (3-1) Jon Donovan 8; Brad Stone 20, 13 reb, 3 blk;

Barker-6 50
Oakfield-Alabama 75
BAR - Christopher Sweeney 19; Thomas Callahan 11; OA - (1-3) Ryan Cummings 17; Ryan Emery 26; Trey Nadolinski 8 reb, 4 ast, 3 blk; Josiah Yantz 13;

Friendship
Hinsdale
6:00PM

Campbell-Savona 46
Wayland-Cohocton 19
CAM - (3-3) Isaiah Eddy 6; Troy Robbins 8; Caleb Warn 8; WCO - (1-4) Jack Gibson 7;

College Prep 63
Brighton 47
CP - (4-1) Jaleel Collins 21, 7 reb; Sherman Graham 10, 7 ast, 7 reb; Ben Russ 15 reb; BRI - (1-2) Ken Francis 13;

Eastridge 42
Greece-Olympia 55
EAS - (0-4) Shakel Lawton 21; GOL - (1-3) Chris Brown 12; Tremaine Young 11, 5 reb, 5 stl, 4 blk;

RCMCS 80
Webster-Christian 58
RCMCS - (3-2) Tony Bermundez 19; Rasheem Peterson 11 reb; Amos Williams 15; WCR - (0-5)

Marion 38
North Rose-Wolcott 56
MRN - (0-2) Connor Crego 16; Garrett Hoyt 15; Tyler Norris 11; Dustin Reed 11;

Lima Christian 55
Houghton 47
LC - (3-1) Jacob Moose 21; Jon Raub 14, 16 reb; HOU - (3-2) Derek Brooks 23;

Uprep 67
Pittsford Sutherland 83
UP - (1-1) PS - (1-0) Robbie Doggett 19; Josh Mack 13, 7 ast; Ben Swisher 17, 13 reb; Jack Ward 14;

top

10.11.12.248 ClientIP: 54.82.89.114, 23.62.6.207 UserAgent: CCBot/2.0 (http://commoncrawl.org/faq/) Profile: TWCSAMLSP